Weekend Football Results

Saturday HUNTINGDONSHIRE FA Senior Cup Semi Finals Hemingfords United 0 AFC Fletton 3; St Ives Town 3 Eynesbury Rovers 2 ULC Premier Division Bourne Town 2 St Neots Town 2 UCL Division One Huntingdon Town 1 Buckingham Town 2 Ridgeons Division One FC Cl

Saturday

HUNTINGDONSHIRE FA

Senior Cup Semi Finals

Hemingfords United 0 AFC Fletton 3; St Ives Town 3 Eynesbury Rovers 2


You may also want to watch:


ULC Premier Division

Bourne Town 2 St Neots Town 2

Most Read

UCL Division One

Huntingdon Town 1 Buckingham Town 2

Ridgeons Division One

FC Clacton 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0

SPORTS AND FASHIONS

HUNTINGDONSHIRE MINI-SOCCER LEAGUE

Division Under 9A

Alconbury Colts 3 Fenstanton Youth Reds 5; Somersham Town Yth Blue 3 Huntingdon Rowdies Youth 4; Fenstanton Youth Blues 1 Ramsey Colts A 10.

Divison Under 9B

Hemingford Juniors Black 15 Priory Parkside V 2; Buckden Juniors 5 Ramsey Colts B 6; St Neots Town Youth Saints 4 Somersham Town Yth Orange 0.

Division Under 9C

Godmanchester Rovers Yth 3 Hemingford Juniors Red 3; Brampton Spartans Blue 2 Little Paxton Colts 5.

Division Under 10A

St Ives Rangers Reds 5 KC Cougars A 1; Brampton Spartans 8 Priory Parkside C 0; Ramsey Colts 2 Priory Parkside L 5.

Division Under 10B

KC Cougars B 4 St Ives Rangers Blue 4; Warboys Colts 1 Alconbury Colts 3.

Division Under 10C

Stukeley Meadows Youth 2 Bluntisham Blasters Whtie 3

Division Under 11

Bluntisham Blasters 0 Great Paxton Colts 5; Priory Parkside 1 Buckden Juniors 4; Needingworth Colts 9 Cambourne Rovers Juniors 0; Brampton Spartans 2 Godmancher Rovers Youth 4

Sunday

Under 14 Cup-Semi Final

Yaxley Juniors 1 Sawtry Colts 3

ST NEOTS & DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Joe Mansfield KO Cup Quarter Finals

Cromwells 2 Longbow 1; LA George 2 George & Dragon 4; Grafham v George & Dragon Res MCO (WO George & Dragon); Haywain 0 Hinchingbrooke Veterans 1.

Stanjay Sports & Trophies Premier League

Golden Knight 7 Great Staughton 3; RH Lions 1 Lord Protector 4; Sawtry 1 Houghton & Wyton 2

League Division 1

BRJ 5 Lord Protector Reserves 2; Catworth 1 MGI United 9; IHPDA Solutions 11 Eaton Warriors 0.

Fixtures for Sunday March 8

Stanjay Sports & Trophies League Premier Division

George & Dragon v Lord Protector; Great Staughton v Sawtry; Haywain v Houghton & Wyton; RH Lions v Grafham.

League Division 1

Catworth v Longbow; Lord Protector v LA George; MGI United v Cromwells; Watertight Wanderers v Eaton Warriors.

CAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT COLTS LEAGUE

Under 11 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 3

Ely Crusaders 2 Waterbeach Colts 0

Under 12 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 4

Priory Parkside E 3 West Wratting Yth 5

Under 13 League Cup - Semi Final

Priory Parkside 0 Spartak 78 7

Under 15 Knock Out Cup - Semi Finals

Alconbury Colts 1 Haverhill Rovers B 2; Fulbourn Institute 0 Somersham Town B 2

Under 16 League Cup - Semi Finals

St Ives Rangers A 2 Chesterton Eagles 1.

Under 17 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 2

Spartak 78 5 Great Paxton Colts 2

Division Under 11A

Brampton Spartans 2 Huntingdon Rowdies 1; Godmanchester Rovers 2 Ramsey Colts 3; St Ives Rgrs 0 Chatteris Town 3; Warboys Colts 2 Little Paxton Colts 5

Division Under 11B

Bar Hill Colts 1 Newmarket Town 2; Histon Hornets 14 Chatteris Town C 0; Mildenhall Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 5; Priory Parkside B 3 Burwell Tigers 3; Soham United Yth 0 St Ives Rgrs B 15.

Division Under 11C

Chatteris Town B 0 Haverhill Rovers 8; Cherry Hinton Lions 10 Milton Colts 1; Chesterton eagles 7 Littleport Town 2; Sawston Utd Yth 8 Spartak 78 1; Teverhsam Colts 5 Saffron Walden Town B 0

Division Under 12A

Cherry Hinton Lions 5 Brampton Spartans 0; Histon Hornets 1 Bar Hill Colts 2; Newmarket Town 0 Withersfield Youth 5; Priory Parkside 13 Buckden Jnrs 0

Division Under 12B

Ely Crusaders 1 Saffron Walden Town 3; Ramsey Colts 0 Newmarket Town B 0; St Ives Rgrs 2 Chatteris Town 4; St Ives Rgrs B 4 Huntingdon Rowdies 1

Division Under 12C

Godmanchester Rovers 1 Fulbourn Falcons 6; Somersham Town B 0 Soham Town Colts 9; Thurlow Youth 7 Somersham Town 2; Witchford Colts 8 Soham United Yth 2

Division Under 12D

Bottisham 2 Needingworth Colts 5; Godmanchester Rovers B 0 Burwell Tigers 3; KC Cougars 0 Haslingfield Colts 14; Priory Parkside C 5 Cottenham Utd Colts 2; Willingham Wolves 4 Buckden Jnrs B 1

Division Under 12E

Ely City Colts 6 Cherry Hinton Lions B 2; Haverhill Rovers 0 Saffron Walden Town B 8; Hundon Hawks 0 NST Strikers 1; Waterbeach Colts 1 Lakenheath Youth 4; Whittlesford Warriors 1 Chesterton Eagles 2

Division Under 12E

Gamlingay United 0 Girton Colts 4; Hemingford Colts 2 Isleham Utd Yth 5; Over Sports 1 Comberton Crusaders 4.

Division Under 13A

Brampton Spartans 3 Cherry Hinton Lions 0; Priory Parkside B 2 Spartak 78B; Ramsey Colts 10 Newmarket Town 0; Sawston Utd Yth 7 Huntingdon Rowdies 5; West Wratting Yth 3 Histon Hornets 4.

Division Under 13B

Cottenham Utd Colts 2 Cambourne Eagles 2; Ely Crusaders 0 Waterbeach Colts 2; Girton Colts 0 Haddenham Rovers 9; Needingworth Colts 1 Aztecs Jnrs 2; Witchford Colts 0 Chatteris Town 3.

Division Under 13C

Eversden Gunners 3 NST Strikers 2; Hardwick Harriers 6 Bottisham 2; Haverhill Rovers 0 Parson Drove 92 2; Newmarket Town B 6 KC Cougars 3; Soham United yth 5 St Ives Rgrs 0

Division Under 13D

Fulbourn Institute 2 Histon Hornets B 2; Red Lodge FC 2 Burwell Tigers 2; Stretham Sporting 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2; Whittlesford Warriors 5 Aztecs Jnrs B 1

Division Under 13E

Bar Hill Colts 5 NST Strikers B 1; Chatteris Town B 3 Eaton Socon Colts 1; Chatteris Town C 0 Papworth Blasters 6; Littleport Town 2 Comberton Crusaders 1; Swavesey Spartans 2 Brampton Spartans B 5.

Division Under 14A

Fulbourn Falcons 8 Priory Parkside 1; Godmanchester Rovers 1 Cottenham Utd Colts 0; Grampian Gunners 3 Cherry Hinton Lions B 1; Saffron Walden Town 2 Histon Hornets 0; Spartak 78 1 Somersham Town 3; St Ives Rgrs 1 Sawston Utd Yth 1

Division Under 14B

Aztecs Jnts 3 Brampton Spartans 2; Haverhill Rovers 9 Cherry Hinton Lions 1; Huntingdon Rowdies 1 Newmarket Town 4; Over Sports 2 Fulbourn Falcons B 3; Soham Town Colts 3 NST Strikers 3

Division Under 14C

Celtic Crusaders 11 Godmanchester Rovers B 0; Chatteris Town 3 Hundon Hawks 1; Ely Crusaders 0 Swavesey Spartans 6; Girton Colts 2 Bar Hill Colts 2; Isleham Utd Yth 0 Littleport Town 3; Milton Colts 5 Alconbury Colts 1.

Division Under 14D

Cambridge Musketeers 7 Histon Hornets B 0; Eaton Socon Colts 1 Priory Parkside B 0; Lakenheath Youth 3 Bottisham 2; Needingworth Colts 1 Cambourne Eagles 3; Stretham Sporting 3 St Ives Rgrs B 5.

Divison Under 14E

Aztecs Jnrs B 6 Ramsey Cotls B; Benwick Athletic 1 Godmanchester Rovers C 4; Chesterton Villa 10 Little Paxton Colts 0; Great Paxton Colts 0 Burwell Tigers 6; Papworth Blasters 13 Hemingford Colts 0; Witchford Colts 1 Waterbeach Cotls 4.

Division Under 15A

Histon Hornets B 0 Priory Parkside C 2; Huntingdon Rowdies 2 Hardwick Harriers 4; Lakenheath Youth 2 St Ives Rgrs 2; Somersham Town 4 Histon Hornets 2.

Division Under 15B

Bottisham 0 Chatteris Town 2; March Rangers 6 Newmarket Town 0; Ramsey Colts 0 Brampton Spartans 3; St Ives Rgrs B 4 Spartak 78 1; Swavesey Spartans 5 Cottenham Utd Colts 5

Division Under 15C

Comberton Crusaders 1 Needingworth Colts 5; Mildenhall Town 2 Witchford Colts 2; NST Strikers 2 Cherry Hinton Lions 5; Waterbeach Colts 5; Warboys Colts 2

Division Under 15D

Aztecs Jnrs v Priory Parkside postponed; Milton Colts 4 Fulbourn Falcons 1; Soham United Yth 2 Littleport Town 2.

Division Under 15E

Cottenham Utd Colts B 3 Cherry Hinton Lions B 5; Manea Utd Strikers 1 Cambourne Eagles 6.

Division Under 16A

Ely Crusaders A v Willingham Wolves postponed; Girton Colts 3 NST Strikers A 1; Hemingford Colts 6 Saffron Walden Town 2; Histon Hornets 0 Newmarket Town A 1

Division Under 16B

Bar Hill Colts 1 Fulbourn Falcons A 0; Brampton Spartans 2 Alconbury Colts 2; Eaton Socon Colts 2 Ely Crusaders B 1; Hundon Hawks 2 Isleham Utd A 0; Milton Colts 5 Spartak 78 1; Somersham Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3.

Division Under 16C

Aztecs Juniors 3 Haverhill Rovers 3; Cottenham Utd 3 Chatteris Town Yth 0; Hardwick Harriers 0 Cambridge Musketeers 4; Newmarket Town B 5 St Ives Rangers B 1.

Division Under 17A

Brampton Spartans 2 Somersham Town 1; Ely City Colts 0 Chesterton Eagles 0

Division Under 17B

Bar Hill Colts 6 Girton Colts 0; Comberton Crusaders 4 Aztecs Jnrs 3; Cottenham Utd Colts 2 Godmanchester Rovers 7; Ely Crusaders 10 Warboys Colts 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter