Saturday HUNTINGDONSHIRE FA Senior Cup Semi Finals Hemingfords United 0 AFC Fletton 3; St Ives Town 3 Eynesbury Rovers 2 ULC Premier Division Bourne Town 2 St Neots Town 2 UCL Division One Huntingdon Town 1 Buckingham Town 2 Ridgeons Division One FC Cl

Saturday

HUNTINGDONSHIRE FA

Senior Cup Semi Finals

Hemingfords United 0 AFC Fletton 3; St Ives Town 3 Eynesbury Rovers 2

ULC Premier Division

Bourne Town 2 St Neots Town 2

UCL Division One

Huntingdon Town 1 Buckingham Town 2

Ridgeons Division One

FC Clacton 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0

SPORTS AND FASHIONS

HUNTINGDONSHIRE MINI-SOCCER LEAGUE

Division Under 9A

Alconbury Colts 3 Fenstanton Youth Reds 5; Somersham Town Yth Blue 3 Huntingdon Rowdies Youth 4; Fenstanton Youth Blues 1 Ramsey Colts A 10.

Divison Under 9B

Hemingford Juniors Black 15 Priory Parkside V 2; Buckden Juniors 5 Ramsey Colts B 6; St Neots Town Youth Saints 4 Somersham Town Yth Orange 0.

Division Under 9C

Godmanchester Rovers Yth 3 Hemingford Juniors Red 3; Brampton Spartans Blue 2 Little Paxton Colts 5.

Division Under 10A

St Ives Rangers Reds 5 KC Cougars A 1; Brampton Spartans 8 Priory Parkside C 0; Ramsey Colts 2 Priory Parkside L 5.

Division Under 10B

KC Cougars B 4 St Ives Rangers Blue 4; Warboys Colts 1 Alconbury Colts 3.

Division Under 10C

Stukeley Meadows Youth 2 Bluntisham Blasters Whtie 3

Division Under 11

Bluntisham Blasters 0 Great Paxton Colts 5; Priory Parkside 1 Buckden Juniors 4; Needingworth Colts 9 Cambourne Rovers Juniors 0; Brampton Spartans 2 Godmancher Rovers Youth 4

Sunday

Under 14 Cup-Semi Final

Yaxley Juniors 1 Sawtry Colts 3

ST NEOTS & DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Joe Mansfield KO Cup Quarter Finals

Cromwells 2 Longbow 1; LA George 2 George & Dragon 4; Grafham v George & Dragon Res MCO (WO George & Dragon); Haywain 0 Hinchingbrooke Veterans 1.

Stanjay Sports & Trophies Premier League

Golden Knight 7 Great Staughton 3; RH Lions 1 Lord Protector 4; Sawtry 1 Houghton & Wyton 2

League Division 1

BRJ 5 Lord Protector Reserves 2; Catworth 1 MGI United 9; IHPDA Solutions 11 Eaton Warriors 0.

Fixtures for Sunday March 8

Stanjay Sports & Trophies League Premier Division

George & Dragon v Lord Protector; Great Staughton v Sawtry; Haywain v Houghton & Wyton; RH Lions v Grafham.

League Division 1

Catworth v Longbow; Lord Protector v LA George; MGI United v Cromwells; Watertight Wanderers v Eaton Warriors.

CAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT COLTS LEAGUE

Under 11 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 3

Ely Crusaders 2 Waterbeach Colts 0

Under 12 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 4

Priory Parkside E 3 West Wratting Yth 5

Under 13 League Cup - Semi Final

Priory Parkside 0 Spartak 78 7

Under 15 Knock Out Cup - Semi Finals

Alconbury Colts 1 Haverhill Rovers B 2; Fulbourn Institute 0 Somersham Town B 2

Under 16 League Cup - Semi Finals

St Ives Rangers A 2 Chesterton Eagles 1.

Under 17 Knock Out Cup - Rnd 2

Spartak 78 5 Great Paxton Colts 2

Division Under 11A

Brampton Spartans 2 Huntingdon Rowdies 1; Godmanchester Rovers 2 Ramsey Colts 3; St Ives Rgrs 0 Chatteris Town 3; Warboys Colts 2 Little Paxton Colts 5

Division Under 11B

Bar Hill Colts 1 Newmarket Town 2; Histon Hornets 14 Chatteris Town C 0; Mildenhall Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 5; Priory Parkside B 3 Burwell Tigers 3; Soham United Yth 0 St Ives Rgrs B 15.

Division Under 11C

Chatteris Town B 0 Haverhill Rovers 8; Cherry Hinton Lions 10 Milton Colts 1; Chesterton eagles 7 Littleport Town 2; Sawston Utd Yth 8 Spartak 78 1; Teverhsam Colts 5 Saffron Walden Town B 0

Division Under 12A

Cherry Hinton Lions 5 Brampton Spartans 0; Histon Hornets 1 Bar Hill Colts 2; Newmarket Town 0 Withersfield Youth 5; Priory Parkside 13 Buckden Jnrs 0

Division Under 12B

Ely Crusaders 1 Saffron Walden Town 3; Ramsey Colts 0 Newmarket Town B 0; St Ives Rgrs 2 Chatteris Town 4; St Ives Rgrs B 4 Huntingdon Rowdies 1

Division Under 12C

Godmanchester Rovers 1 Fulbourn Falcons 6; Somersham Town B 0 Soham Town Colts 9; Thurlow Youth 7 Somersham Town 2; Witchford Colts 8 Soham United Yth 2

Division Under 12D

Bottisham 2 Needingworth Colts 5; Godmanchester Rovers B 0 Burwell Tigers 3; KC Cougars 0 Haslingfield Colts 14; Priory Parkside C 5 Cottenham Utd Colts 2; Willingham Wolves 4 Buckden Jnrs B 1

Division Under 12E

Ely City Colts 6 Cherry Hinton Lions B 2; Haverhill Rovers 0 Saffron Walden Town B 8; Hundon Hawks 0 NST Strikers 1; Waterbeach Colts 1 Lakenheath Youth 4; Whittlesford Warriors 1 Chesterton Eagles 2

Division Under 12E

Gamlingay United 0 Girton Colts 4; Hemingford Colts 2 Isleham Utd Yth 5; Over Sports 1 Comberton Crusaders 4.

Division Under 13A

Brampton Spartans 3 Cherry Hinton Lions 0; Priory Parkside B 2 Spartak 78B; Ramsey Colts 10 Newmarket Town 0; Sawston Utd Yth 7 Huntingdon Rowdies 5; West Wratting Yth 3 Histon Hornets 4.

Division Under 13B

Cottenham Utd Colts 2 Cambourne Eagles 2; Ely Crusaders 0 Waterbeach Colts 2; Girton Colts 0 Haddenham Rovers 9; Needingworth Colts 1 Aztecs Jnrs 2; Witchford Colts 0 Chatteris Town 3.

Division Under 13C

Eversden Gunners 3 NST Strikers 2; Hardwick Harriers 6 Bottisham 2; Haverhill Rovers 0 Parson Drove 92 2; Newmarket Town B 6 KC Cougars 3; Soham United yth 5 St Ives Rgrs 0

Division Under 13D

Fulbourn Institute 2 Histon Hornets B 2; Red Lodge FC 2 Burwell Tigers 2; Stretham Sporting 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2; Whittlesford Warriors 5 Aztecs Jnrs B 1

Division Under 13E

Bar Hill Colts 5 NST Strikers B 1; Chatteris Town B 3 Eaton Socon Colts 1; Chatteris Town C 0 Papworth Blasters 6; Littleport Town 2 Comberton Crusaders 1; Swavesey Spartans 2 Brampton Spartans B 5.

Division Under 14A

Fulbourn Falcons 8 Priory Parkside 1; Godmanchester Rovers 1 Cottenham Utd Colts 0; Grampian Gunners 3 Cherry Hinton Lions B 1; Saffron Walden Town 2 Histon Hornets 0; Spartak 78 1 Somersham Town 3; St Ives Rgrs 1 Sawston Utd Yth 1

Division Under 14B

Aztecs Jnts 3 Brampton Spartans 2; Haverhill Rovers 9 Cherry Hinton Lions 1; Huntingdon Rowdies 1 Newmarket Town 4; Over Sports 2 Fulbourn Falcons B 3; Soham Town Colts 3 NST Strikers 3

Division Under 14C

Celtic Crusaders 11 Godmanchester Rovers B 0; Chatteris Town 3 Hundon Hawks 1; Ely Crusaders 0 Swavesey Spartans 6; Girton Colts 2 Bar Hill Colts 2; Isleham Utd Yth 0 Littleport Town 3; Milton Colts 5 Alconbury Colts 1.

Division Under 14D

Cambridge Musketeers 7 Histon Hornets B 0; Eaton Socon Colts 1 Priory Parkside B 0; Lakenheath Youth 3 Bottisham 2; Needingworth Colts 1 Cambourne Eagles 3; Stretham Sporting 3 St Ives Rgrs B 5.

Divison Under 14E

Aztecs Jnrs B 6 Ramsey Cotls B; Benwick Athletic 1 Godmanchester Rovers C 4; Chesterton Villa 10 Little Paxton Colts 0; Great Paxton Colts 0 Burwell Tigers 6; Papworth Blasters 13 Hemingford Colts 0; Witchford Colts 1 Waterbeach Cotls 4.

Division Under 15A

Histon Hornets B 0 Priory Parkside C 2; Huntingdon Rowdies 2 Hardwick Harriers 4; Lakenheath Youth 2 St Ives Rgrs 2; Somersham Town 4 Histon Hornets 2.

Division Under 15B

Bottisham 0 Chatteris Town 2; March Rangers 6 Newmarket Town 0; Ramsey Colts 0 Brampton Spartans 3; St Ives Rgrs B 4 Spartak 78 1; Swavesey Spartans 5 Cottenham Utd Colts 5

Division Under 15C

Comberton Crusaders 1 Needingworth Colts 5; Mildenhall Town 2 Witchford Colts 2; NST Strikers 2 Cherry Hinton Lions 5; Waterbeach Colts 5; Warboys Colts 2

Division Under 15D

Aztecs Jnrs v Priory Parkside postponed; Milton Colts 4 Fulbourn Falcons 1; Soham United Yth 2 Littleport Town 2.

Division Under 15E

Cottenham Utd Colts B 3 Cherry Hinton Lions B 5; Manea Utd Strikers 1 Cambourne Eagles 6.

Division Under 16A

Ely Crusaders A v Willingham Wolves postponed; Girton Colts 3 NST Strikers A 1; Hemingford Colts 6 Saffron Walden Town 2; Histon Hornets 0 Newmarket Town A 1

Division Under 16B

Bar Hill Colts 1 Fulbourn Falcons A 0; Brampton Spartans 2 Alconbury Colts 2; Eaton Socon Colts 2 Ely Crusaders B 1; Hundon Hawks 2 Isleham Utd A 0; Milton Colts 5 Spartak 78 1; Somersham Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3.

Division Under 16C

Aztecs Juniors 3 Haverhill Rovers 3; Cottenham Utd 3 Chatteris Town Yth 0; Hardwick Harriers 0 Cambridge Musketeers 4; Newmarket Town B 5 St Ives Rangers B 1.

Division Under 17A

Brampton Spartans 2 Somersham Town 1; Ely City Colts 0 Chesterton Eagles 0

Division Under 17B

Bar Hill Colts 6 Girton Colts 0; Comberton Crusaders 4 Aztecs Jnrs 3; Cottenham Utd Colts 2 Godmanchester Rovers 7; Ely Crusaders 10 Warboys Colts 3.