PRIORY U13As secured the League Championship, County Cup and League Cup treble on Sunday with an emphatic 6–0 victory against Elsmere Eagles. Having lost their first game of the season last week, Priory started the game steadily, scoring their first goal

Little Paxton U8s

PRIORY U13As secured the League Championship, County Cup and League Cup treble on Sunday with an emphatic 6-0 victory against Elsmere Eagles.

Having lost their first game of the season last week, Priory started the game steadily, scoring their first goal through Tom Moffat after 20 minutes.

Thijs Wolf then fired one home from the edge of the area to make it 2-0 at half-time.

Priory found their rhythm in the second half, George Tolliday finishing off an excellent move by Aiden McLean and Cameron Brettle to make it 3-0.

Priory U13a

Wolf and Adam Kidman added two more to the tally soon after.

Dan Birkinshaw, who is the only Priory player not to have scored this season, was then moved to centre-forward, scoring the final goal to seal a good win.

MoM went to Kyle Batten for his performance at left-back.

SQUAD: Adam Barnett, Kyle Batten, Dan Birkinshaw, Cameron Brettle, Ryan Brown, Sean Enos, Ryan Ferrara, Connor Hall, Adam Kidman, Gordon Logan, Thomas Moffat, Aiden McLean, Chris Newton, George Tolliday, Thijs Wolf, Daniel Wright.

Bluntisham Rangers

THE U14s continued their winning run with a 2-1 victory over Comberton.

Bluntisham started positively, but some good goalkeeping kept them out until the 25th minute, when Tom Skidmore scored.

Tom Norton then fired in from 25 yards five minutes later.

Blunty struggled to dominate in the second half, but they restricted Comberton to one goal to take the three points.

Ollie Gautrey, Matt Norton and Tom Norton all put in notable performances.

RANGERS U11s played Brampton, ending their season with a 3-2 away win.

Blunty were first to score, Jack Uttridge finding the net after having tested the keeper several times.

Five minutes from the break Brampton scored to take the game into half-time level.

Blunty started strongly in the second half, Daniel Kynock finding his team's second soon after.

An unselfish pass by Michael Rowden gave Mathew Worrall Blunty's third and final goal.

Brampton pressured in the closing stages, scoring one more, but Blunty held on to win.

BLUNTY U9s finished their season on a high with a 3-2 win over Papworth.

Rangers started much the brighter, creating chances through good passing.

The effort paid off when Elliott Glendye set-up MoM George Goodwin for the opening goal.

Papworth responded with a fine strike from a corner to make it 1-1 at the break.

Blunty took control in the second half, Ryan Payne and Sam Dew taking a goal apiece to extend the lead.

Papworth took one back but Blunty hung on.

Brampton Spartans

SPARTANS U14s claimed the Hunts C League title at the weekend with an impressive 6-3 win over Cambridge Magpies.

The team will play in the B League next season following their promotion.

The U11s completed their season with a 3-2 defeat to Bluntisham, despite putting in a much-improved performance.

The teams were well-matched and the fiercely-contested first half ended 1-1.

Bluntisham pressured early in the second half, taking the lead from a free-kick.

They then scored again before Jack Snare scored for Spartans to reduce the deficit.

Despite pushing hard, Brampton couldn't find the equaliser and just lost out on a point.

SQUAD: Jordan Mason, Charlie Clarke, Ben Houban, Sam Owen, Zach Robinson, Dan Hyde, Will Scott, Jimmy Witherall, Ruari Clark, Jack Snare, Dewi Brettle, George Wilson, Callum Paterson.

Buckden

THE Harriers U13 Girls took on Bar Hill in the Cup Final at Cambridge City at the weekend, losing 3-1.

The Harriers started the match slowly, allowing Bar Hill to dominate play and force keeper Kimberley Smith to make several good saves.

With defender Becci Rowan going off injured after 15 minutes, Bar Hill scored before taking another two before half-time.

Buckden started better in the second half, scoring through Miquela McDonald after five minutes.

The Harriers then threw everything into reducing the deficit, but the Bar Hill defenders and keeper stood firm to leave Buckden disappointed.

PoM was captain Kim Lynch for her energetic display.

SQUAD: Molly Avery, Ellen Clark, Sophie Coulman, Jo Davis, Loren Ellard, Laura Freeman, Kimberley Lynch, Miquela McDonald, Rebecca Railton, Becci Rowan, Alex Sherenco, Kim Smith, Lucy Summerville-Large, Emily Trebes.

THE Kestrel U11 Girls lost 1-0 to Cambridge City Girls in their Cup Final game played at Cambridge City.

Cambridge started well, pressing for an early goal, but the Buckden defence was solid and keeper Francesca George was outstanding.

With the scores even at half-time, the Kestrels came out strongly in the second half, getting deep into the Cambridge half.

It was Cambridge who scored, however, after a break-away attack.

The rest of the game saw the Kestrels bombard the Cambridge goal, but they couldn't find the equaliser.

Abi Wright was awarded PoM for a fine defensive performance.

SQUAD: Francesca George, Abigail Wright, Eloise Wright, Caitlin Marks, Sarah Palmer, Catherine Henderson, Megan Taylor, Sophie Carpenter, Lydia Salmon, Sophie Berge, Georgina Goodwin.

The U12s took a tight 6-5 win over KC Cougars in their last game of the season.

Buckden took the lead through Matt Carpenter and then added another through Ben Salmon.

Buckden looked comfortable but Cougars took a 5-2 lead midway through the second half.

Josh Ling scored to keep Buckden in touch before Joe Pengelly added another.

A Matt Carpenter goal from a Tom Gosschalk pass levelled the match before Ben Salmon hit the winner.

Eaton Socon

Eaton Socon U9s finished their season in style with a determined 6-3 home win against Benwick.

Benwick started well but top-scorer Sam Scott fired his eighth league hat-trick of the season to keep Socon in touch.

The scores were close until the second period when Socon took control.

Colin Ewing added to his solid performance in defence with a solo goal, before Callum Cox-Hicks scored from a Jack Oakey cross.

A Benwick own goal completed the scoring.

Brandon Thomas was MoM for his work in defence.

SQUAD: Aiden Copper, Brandon Thomson, Colin Ewing, Sam Scott, Callum Cox-Hicks, Mark Bailey, Tyler Palmer, Billie Slater, Stan Smith, Jack Bygraves.

Godmanchester Rovers

THE U16As managed an impressive 6-3 win in the quarter-final against Fulbourn Institute last Thursday before beating Sutton Stirling 2-1 on Sunday to progress to the Hillsborough Cup Final.

The whole team put in a tremendous performance in both games.

Ed Gee scored the two goals that took Goddy through against Sutton.

SQUAD: Chris Hefferan, Aeron Elsom, Keith Webb, Edward Gee, Sam Paget, Will Mayes, Alex McCarthy, Harry Toca, Stuart Clayton, David Jobe, Tim Smith, David Barratt, Javan Hirst, Craig Johnston.

THE U12As faced Needingworth for the second time in a week, again beating them 3-1.

Ryan Palmer, Fraser Gant and Rickie Knaepal were the scorers.

IN their second game of the week, the U12As beat St Ives B 4-1.

Joe Brennan, Callum Walter, Jamie Crook and Knaepal were on target for Goddy.

SQUAD: Jamie Crook, Jack Carson, Chris Osborne, Callum Walter, Marwan Hassan, Shaun Flack, Omar Ickin, Joe Brennan, Rickie Knaepal, Fraser Gant, Scott Rogers, Ryan Palmer, Jack Harwood, Robert Lowin.

ROVERS U11As secured the A League title in a series of games they played over the past week.

Their first game, against Ramsey, ended in a 2-2 all draw at Sapley Park.

Adam Hawthorn and Allan Owen were the scorers.

MoM was Rory Coughlan for a flawless display at right-back.

Goddy then beat Bluntisham 3-2 away on a full-size pitch.

Scorers were George Jackson, Allan Owen Owen and Josh Burgess.

MoM was Jake Pearson.

St Ives ended Goddy's undefeated league run with a disappointing 5-1 win.

Andrew Shaw was the scorer for Goddy, his first for the club.

MoM was Trafford Hudson, who worked hard throughout.

The title-winning performance came against Eaton Socon, as they scored three late goals to win 5-1.

The scorers were Andrew Shaw, Josh Burgess, Jake Perason and Allan Owen (2). MoM was Trafford Hudson.

Goddy ran out 5-3 winners against Priory in their final game of a succesful season.

Goals came from Allan Owen (4) and Trafford Hudson.

MoM was Harry Gwynne.

SQUAD: Ben Watkins, Rory Coughlan, Adam Hawthorn, Jack Goodall, Ryan Young, Jake Pearson, Trafford Hudson, George Jackson, Harry Gwynne, Will England, Jordan Crook, Allan Owen, Josh Burgess, Aadam Qadeer, Andrew Shaw, Phil Szeremeta.

ROVERS U10Bs took on Alconbury in a friendly, coming away with a 1-1 draw in a close game.

Goddy played with determination but it was Alconbury who scored first.

Despite several shots at goal, it was not until the second half that MoM Harrison Maggs scored a penalty to equalise.

The Kimberley Cup went to Jamie Harris for his outstanding defensive work.

SQUAD: M O'Connor, J Burrill, B Brien, T Gladding, M Harris, H Tillott, H Green, H Maggs, J Harris.

GODDY U8Bs took an impressive 7-4 win over Priory Parkside.

Goddy scored four goals within the first 15 minutes, two coming from MoM Ashly Hehir and two from George Allgood.

Priory fought back in the second period, scoring two quick goals as Goddy were caught on the break.

Hehir then sealed his hat-trick in the final period as Goddy defended resolutely to take the points.

SQUAD: Thomas Mawson, George Allgood, Matt Weeks, Jack Forster, Jack Gathercole, Nathan Brown, Ashly Hehir, Dan Willoughby.

Graveley

THE Reds U10s finished their season with an comprehensive 13-0 win against Needingworth Blue.

The whole Graveley team got on the scoresheet against a Needingworth team that were unlucky in the end not to score.

Cameron Olley and Joseph Rounce bagged a brace, with an own goal completing the scoring.

Man of the Match went to Ben Rodgers for a great all-round performance.

The Reds finish their first season with 10 wins, three draws and three defeats.

SQUAD: Ian Donald, David Hall, George Harris, Alfie Judd, Daniel McClure, Ben McConnell, Kacey Nicholson, Cameron Olley, Ben Rodgers, Joseph Rounce.

Hemingford

THE U13s never got going against Willingham, coming away with a 3-1 defeat.

Willingham dominated the game, scoring three goals before Hemingford could reply with one of their own in the last five minutes of the match.

MoM was Alex Henley.

SQUAD: Harry Williams, George Welch, Alex Henley, Mickey Sheppard, Luke Andrews, Ben Lambert, Sammy Lindley, Alex Mount, Jigger Moore, Liam Hemming, Daniel Lew, David King, Luke English.

Huntingdon Rowdies

THE U14A took two wins over the week, beating Ramsey 4-1 and Eaton Socon 3-2.

Against Ramsey, Josh Dawkin took two goals and Niel Macphee and Josh Sadler took on apiece.

MoM was Jake Pinner.

Against Eaton Socon, goals came from Joe Furness, Wayne Childerley and Dawkin, relegating Socon to the B League. MoM was Micky Drage.

SQUAD: Jake Pinner, Callum Barker, Joe Furness, Neil Macphee, Wayne Childerley, Alex Clipsham, Josh Sadler, Micky Drage, Liam Sancaster, Alex Abblitt, Josh Dawkin, Sam Morris, Niall Connroy-Owen, Ben Yeomans.

Little Paxton

THE U8s finished their first season with a fine 7-1 victory against Sawtry Yellow Sox.

Paxton played some lovely football and were constantly on the attack.

Two good goals from Can Pekdemir gave them an early lead, but they were caught out just before the break as Sawtry pulled one back.

Josh Matheson and Alex Turner both scored their first goals of the season.

Two own goals from Sawtry and one for Troy Beavis completed the scoring.

SQUAD: Troy Beavis, Jake Dexter, Alex Turner, Kyle Ottaway, Sean Haran, Can Pekdemir, James Pearman, Reece Beavis, Josh Matheson.

Priory Parkside

PARKSIDE U13As took a midweek 2-0 win over title rivals St Ives.

Priory started the better team, and Dan Wright capitalised with a goal after 20 minutes from an Adam Barnett corner.

Cameron Brettle scored the second Parkside goal five minutes later.

Priory kept their focus in the second half, creating chances but not finding a third goal.

THE U12Cs beat Ely City 3-0 with a dominant display of football.

Priory took a slender 1-0 lead into the break and came out fighting in the second half.

Scorers were Josh Crofts, Lozza Roffey and Ryan Inskip.

MoM was Callum Flain in defence, while James Woo was playing his last game.

SQUAD: Jack Mitchell, Callum Flain, Scott Sheen, Shane De Silva, Ryan Inship, Jay Woods, Adam Jennings, Lozza Roffey, Lindsey Smith, Josh Crofts, Gareth Ekins, Greg Tack, Dean Bryant, James Woo, Tommy Martin.

THE U9Js beat Ramsey 4-2 with an impressive away performance in their last game of the season.

Priory were the first team to get on the scoresheet through Matthew A.

Ramsey replied with a long-range goal before Priory tightened up their defence, led by Callum K and Joshua H.

Solid midfield performances from Jack C helped Matthew A complete his hat-trick before Eliot R-J scored from a corner to seal the win.

Callum R and Jack C took a joint MoM award.

SQUAD: Callum R, Callum K, Joshua H, Harry H, Jack C, Eliot R-J, Oliver R-J, Matthew A.

PRIORY U8Fs came away from Needingworth with a hard-fought 3-2 win.

The home side scored in the first minute before some good interplay with Alfie saw Tom equalise.

The home side went ahead late in the second period to take the advantage going into the final 15 minutes.

Tom levelled the scores on the 34th minute before getting another on 37 minutes to seal his hat-trick.

Ramsey

THE U16s lost out to Parkside 2000, going down 3-2 in a close game that sees them depart the Hillsborough Cup competition. The Rams' goals came from Alex Mitchell and an own goal.

SQUAD: Ryan Withers, Scott Flisher, Sam Whiston, Brendan Harlock, Ben Rignall, Alex Mitchell, Michael Cafferkey, Jamie Hutchcraft, James Markland, Neil Dempsey, Liam Willis, Dan Smart, Joe Mitchell, Richard O'Neill.

RAMSEY U12s suffered a 4-1 defeat at the hands of a strong Ely Crusaders side.

Keeper Tom Gaskell took MoM while Thomas Redhead hit the consolation goal.

SQUAD: Tom Gaskell, Chris Cooper, Marcus Hutchcraft, Thomas Redhead, Alex Brown, Oliver Day, Thomas Heyes, Adam Ray, Adam Wright, Luke Seery, Thomas McGee, Tee Mashonganyika.

THE U11s took a stylish 11-0 win against KC Cougars in their final game of the season.

The goals came from Rob Sayer (2), Scott Duncan (2), Elliot Smith (2), Dan Aubin, Oliver Bailey, Sam Pettitt, Oliver Wright and Reuben Taylor.

Smith took MoM for an energetic display.

SQUAD: Liam Gaynor, Matthew Bye, Elliot Cafferkey, Sam Pettitt, Dan Aubin, Reuben Taylor, Elliot Smith, Oliver Bailey, Rob Sayer, Oliver Wright, Scott Duncan.

RAMSEY U11Bs played a friendly against Thongsley School, coming away with a 4-4 draw.

Jordan Dawbney (2), Steven Lane and Tom George were the scorers.

SQUAD: Ben Abraham, Steven Lane, Rowan Dowlot, Luke Ashman, Kristian Kenny, Simon Dean, Simon Hawkins, Dominic Holliday, Tom George, Miles Winterbottom, Antonio Fiore, Jordan Dawbney.

RAMS U9A suffered a disappointing result against Priory L, losing 6-2.

Jordan Cafferkey scored both of the Rams' goals.

SQUAD: Adam Butcher, Brady West, Charlie Groom, Jordan Cafferkey, Jordan Duncan, David Lane, Oliver Wilson.

THE U9Bs went down 4-2 to Priory J. Tom Cuthbert and Charlie Steadman hit the goals for Ramsey.

Matthew Hayden was MoM.

SQUAD: Nick Presland, John Day, Tom Cuthbert, Charlie Steadman, Matthew Hayden, Ben Medhurst, Harvey Burton, Joseph Badcock.

THE U8Bs took on St Ives M, coming away with an impressive 7-5 win.

With the scores at 4-4 going into the final period, the Rams put in a big effort to take the win.

Ramsey pulled it together with some great football to come away 7-5 winners. Daniel Wing, Jordan Mays and Lewis Smith all bagged a brace, with Matthew Burton scoring the other goal.

SQUAD: Jordan Mays, Daniel Wing, Matthew Burton, Rhys Pauline, T J Harding, Rory Taggart, Lewis Smith, Marco Fiore.

St Ives

RANGERS U9Ls played Huntingdon Rowdies in their last match of the season, coming away disappointed after a narrow 2-1 defeat.

St Ives started well but couldn't convert their chances.

Huntingdon pushed forward but St Ives scored the opener through McGregor.

St Ives struggled to find their rhythm afterwards as Rowdies scored two quick goals to take the initiative.

Finlay and Pollard came close for St Ives in the final period, but Huntingdon held on for the win.

SQUAD: Leyden, Pinnington, Pollard, Naylon, Smith, Watson, Pumfrey-Wilson, Hodson, Finlay, McGregor.

THE U8Ps suffered a 7-5 defeat at the hands of Ramsey B in their final game of the season.

In a fast-paced game, St Ives were always in with a chance of winning.

Despite missing Jonathan Good in goal, the score was 4-4 before the final period.

Ramsey had the edge, however, and went on to take the points.

John Paul Rodgers was MoM.

Scorers were Jordan Roitman (4) and Callum Reece.

SQUAD: Thomas Alfuth, Jay Kay Hudson, Jordan Roitman, Luca Sarath, Callum Reece, Aaron Price, John Paul Rodgers.

St Neots

SAINTS U10s managed a 2-2 draw at home against KC Cougars.

In a fast-flowing, end-to-end game, Louis Sands and Tom Fordham were the scorers for St Neots.

MoM went to Jamie Barker for a committed performance up front.

SQUAD: Martin Faulkner, Louis Sands, Tom Fordham, Thom Hemmingway, Ethan Page, Pendar Buckley, Simon Barker, Jack Bowen, Andrew Tiberia, Matt Keaton, Jamie Barker.

THE U8s took part in the second round of the Royston Crow tournament, drawing two games and losing the other one.

The draws came against Sawbridgeworth and Potton, with both games ending goalless.

The final game was a 3-1 loss to Stevenage.

Tom Hall scored the goal and Reece Newland was Man of the Tournament.

SQUAD: Jordan Elt, Daniel Salmon, Ashley Hicks, Reece Newland, Josh Rea, Owen Davis, Sam Cooke, Tom Hall, Joe Keech.

THE U7 Blues travelled to Stevenage at the weekend, coming away with a 6-0 win.

Top-scorer Reece Sibley opened the scoring for St Neots before MoM Henry Vaudin added another.

The next goal came from Sibley after he was brought down in the area.

Stevenage upped their pace, but sound performances from Mickey Duddridge, Owen Bevan, Robert Willard and Sammuel Piesse at the back kept them out.

Isaac Clarke netted the next goal before Yohan Shone showed his class with an excellent run that ended in a goal.

SQUAD: Mikey Duddridge, Robert Willard, Sammuel Piesse, Owen Bevan, Henry Vaudin, Isaac Clarke, Yohan Shone, Reece Sibley.

THE U7 Whites also took on Stevenage away, coming out 5-0 winners.

Saints dominated from the off, with Connor Flint in goal and MoM James Brown in midfield having outstanding games.

Saints' dominance allowed striker Sam Bloy to thunder home a magnificent five goals for the second time this season.

Callum Moore and Ronny Wheeler battled hard and came close to scoring, but Bloy's goals were enough to see off the home team.

SQUAD: Connor Flint, Wesley Tilbury, James Brown, Kieran Humphrey, Sam Bloy, Callum Moore, Ronny Wheeler.

Sawtry

THE U11s rounded off their league season with a confident 4-1 win over Glinton United Red.

Sawtry played some some good passing football in the first half and went in at the break with a deserved 2-1 lead.

The goals came from Josh Rosser and an own-goal forced by Jack Darke.

In the second half, Sawtry doubled their tally with goals from Glyn Smith and another from Rosser.

Lawrence Francis took Man of the Match.

SQUAD: Connor Nash, Jake Howells, Ryan Smith, Chris Lawrence, Josh Bennis, Robert Graham, Conor Gracey, Chris Alban, Mike Raucci, Lawrence Francis, Glyn Smith, Jack Darke.