Football results round-up

The weekend’s results from the Cambs Colts League, Hunts Youth League, Mini-soccer League and St Neots Sunday League.

SATURDAY, MARCH 5

HUNTS MINI-SOCCER LEAGUE

U9A: Priory Parkside D 5 Sawtry Colts 0.

U9C: Needingworth Colts 2 St Ives Rangers E 4.

U10A: Buckden Juniors White 1 Brampton Spartans 1; Ramsey Colts A 1 Priory Parkside A 4; Alconbury Colts Blue 1 Somersham Youth Gold 2; Priory Parkside H 2 Bluntisham Blasters Red 3.

U10B: Little Paxton Colts 2 Warboys Colts 3; K C Cougars 6 Ramsey Colts B 0; Huntingdon rowdies Youth F 3 St Ives Rangers M 6; Somersham Youth Amber 1 St Ives Rangers J 5.

Most Read

U10C: Fenstanton Youth 2 Godmanchester Rovers Youth 7; Bluntisham Blasters White 0 Sawtry Colts 4; Staploe & Duloe 0 Somersahm Youth Black 1; Stukeley Meadows 0 Buckden Juniors Black 7.

HUNTS 9V9 YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11 B: Alconbury 2 Priory 1; Somersham Gold 0 Staploe Duloe 3; St Ives T 1 St Ives R 4; Hemingford 4 Parkside Athletic 6.

Hunts Youth League Cup, quarter-finals: Hemingford Black 0 Brampton Blue 1; Somersham Black 2 St Neots 0; Fenstanton 2 Brampton Red 0; Needingworth 7 Buckden 1.

HUNTS FA COMPETITIONS

Junior Cup, semi-finals: Fenstanton 1 CSV United 3 (aet); Earith United 0 Hartford Sun 2.

SUNDAY, MARCH 6

CAMBRIDGESHIRE & DISTRICT COLTS LEAGUE

U13 Knock Out Cup, fourth round: Hardwick Harriers 2 Littleport Town 3; March Rangers 5 Burwell Tigers 3; Needingworth Colts 4 Kedington Youth FC 3; Needingworth Colts B 3 Walpole Warriors 6.

U14 Knock Out Cup, semi-final: Girton Colts 2 Shelford & Stapleford S 2a; Mildenhall Town 1 Papworth Blasters 2.

U15 Knock Out Cup, semi-final: Eversden Gunners 2 Warboys Colts 3.

U16 Knock Out Cup, semi-final: Chesterton Villa 4 Alconbury Colts 1; Hundon Hawks 4 Fulbourn Falcons 5.

Division U11 A: Newmarket Town B 2 March Soccer School 14; Ramsey Colts 0 Fulbourn Falcons 7; St Ives Rgrs 1 Huntingdon Rowdies 1; Teversham Colts 1 Newmarket Town 1; Warboys Colts 1 Godmanchester Rovers 5.

Division U12 A: Bottisham 2 Newmarket Town B 3; Brampton Spartans 0 Littleport Town 7; Castle Camps Youth 1 Little Paxton Colts 1; Lakenheath Youth 1 Milton Colts 1; Priory Parkside 0 Godmanchester Rovers 9.

Division U12 B: Eaton Socon Colts 3 Alconbury Colts 2; Ramsey Colts 0 Histon Hornets 10; St Ives Rgrs B 0 Mildenhall Town 1; Teversham Colts 3 Fulbourn Falcons 2.

Division U12 C: Bluntisham Blasters 12 Walpole Warriors 0; Haverhill Rovers 0 Arbury Aces 3; Plantation Youth 4 Waterbeach Colts 1; Warboys Colts 0 Fenland Rovers Yf 15; Whittlesford Warriors 5 Needingworth Colts 3.

Division Under 12 D: Cambourne FC 1 St Ives Rgrs C 5; Chatteris Town 13 Benwick Athletic 2; Comberton Crusaders 3 Hundon Hawks 3; Mereside Rangers FC 2 Newmarket Town 4; Needingworth Colts B 2 Stukeley Meadows Youth 2;

Spartak 78 5 Willingham Wolves 2.

Division U13 A: Cambridge Celts 2 Sawston Utd Yth 0; Comberton Crusaders 1 Ely Crusaders 6; Godmanchester Rovers 7 Newmarket Town 3; Haverhill Rovers 6 Cherry Hinton Lions 0; Priory Parkside 3 Teversham Colts 5.

Division U13 B: Aztecs Jnrs 2 Shelford & Stapleford S 2; Isleham Utd Yth 2 Waterbeach Colts 0; Little Paxton Colts 5 Brampton Spartans 3; Mildenhall Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 3; St Ives Rgrs B 8 Witchford Colts 8.

Division U13 C: Histon Hornets 4 Huntingdon Rowdies 4; St Ives Rgrs 4 Newmarket Town B 0; West Wratting Yth 4 Willingham Wolves 0.

Division U13 D: Cambridge Diamonds 2 Fulbourn Institute 3; Isleham Utd Yth B 3 Buckden Jnrs 6; Papworth Blasters 7 Soham United Yth 0.

Division U13 E: Chatteris Town 1 Stretham Sporting 1.

Division U14 A: Arbury Aces 1 Saffron Walden Town 0; Fulbourn Falcons 0 Chatteris Town 3; Milton Colts 4 Newmarket Town 0; Priory Parkside 0 St Ives Rgrs 2; Withersfield Youth 3 Cherry Hinton Lions 0.

Division U14 B: Burwell Tigers 5 Brampton Spartans 0; Soham United Yth 9 Somersham Town 0; West Wratting Yth 8 Newmarket Town B 1; Willingham Wolves 5 Aztecs Jnrs 1; Witchford Colts 16 Huntingdon Rowdies 0.

Division U14 C: Buckden Jnrs 4 Needingworth Colts 1.

Division U14 D: Ely City Colts 2 Comberton Crusaders 5; Godmanchester Rovers B 2 Priory Parkside C 1; Hardwick Harriers 3 Priory Parkside B 1; Haverhill Rovers 2 Staploe & Duloe 4.

Division U14 E: Cherry Hinton Lions B 5 Chesterton Villa 2; Hemingford Colts 3 March Rangers 2; Isleham Utd Yth 0 Hundon Hawks 2; Manea United Strikers 1 Bottisham 1.

Division U15 A: Haverhill Rovers 0 Ramsey Colts 1; Huntingdon Rowdies 2 Priory Parkside 4; Parkfields Youth 2 Chatteris Town 0; Sawston Utd Yth 0 West Wratting Yth 1; Wisbech St Mary 4 Spartak 78 0.

Division U15 B: Cottenham Utd Colts 5 Cherry Hinton Lions 0; Ely Crusaders 2 Stretham Sporting 3; Godmanchester Rovers 5 Hardwick Harriers 2; Kc Cougars 2 Newmarket Town 1; Soham Town Colts 0 Witchford Colts 1.

Division U15 C: Comberton Crusaders 2 Cherry Hinton Lions B 2; Eaton Socon Colts 1 Girton Colts 0; Histon Hornets B 13 March Rangers 0; Priory Parkside B 2 Papworth Blasters 2; Waterbeach Colts 4 Brampton Spartans 2.

Division U15 D: Aztecs Jnrs 4 Fulbourn Institute 0; Bar Hill Colts 3 Littleport Town 0; Mildenhall United 5 Swavesey Spartans 4; Shelford & Stapleford S 1 Chatteris Town B 3.

Division U16 A: Cambridge Albion 2 Haverhill Rovers 1; Cherry Hinton Lions B 5 St Ives Rgrs 1; Godmanchester Rovers 1 Cottenham Utd Colts 6; Histon Hornets 0 Wisbech St Mary 3.

Division U16 B: Saffron Walden Town 1 Newmarket Town 2; Shelford & Stapleford S 0 Over Sports 0; Soham Town Colts 3 Huntingdon Rowdies 3; Spartak 78 2 Girton Colts 1.

Division U16 C: Lakenheath Youth 1 Cambourne Fc 4; Stretham Sporting 4 Burwell Tigers 0.

Division U16 D: Balsham Colts 4 Little Paxton Colts 2; Benwick Athletic 7 Godmanchester Rovers C 1; Godmanchester Rovers B 1 Ramsey Colts 5; Great Paxton Colts 1 Bottisham 2; Priory Parkside 5 Hemingford Colts 2.

Division U17 A: Cherry Hinton Lions 2 Eynesbury Rovers 10; Histon Hornets 4 Radwinter Colts 9; Shelford & Stapleford S 4 Ely City Colts 1; Witchford Colts 4 Brampton Spartans 2.

Division U17 B: Milton Colts 5 Cherry Hinton Lions B 0; Warboys Colts 4 Buckden Jnrs 2.

HUNTS FA COMPETITIONS

U16 Cup, semi-final: Stanground Rovers 5 Brampton Spartans 4.

U12 Cup, quarter-finals: Sawtry Colts Blue Sox 1 St Neots Town Youth 5; St Ives Rangers Colts A 0 Riverside Rovers Red 2.

ST NEOTS & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: George & Dragon 2 HG United 5; Haywain 1st 4 Great Staughton 1.

Division One: Abbey College Utd 2 George Hotel (Ramsey) 7.

Steve Thresh Trophy, Group A: Eaton Warriors 1 Market Inn 8; Barley Mow (St Neots) 5 Alconbury 2. Group B: Catworth 2 CAFC (Huntingdon) 2; Haywain Reserves v The Plough postponed.