Colts football: Latest results and fixtures

CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND DISTRICT COLTS January 15 Under 11 Knock Out Cup Round One: Bottisham 1, Priory Parkside B 4; Ramsey 7, Cambridge Musketeers 0. Under 12 League Cup Round Six: Cottenham Utd 3, Histon Hornets 6; Grampian Gunners 3, Newmarket Town 2. Und

CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND DISTRICT COLTS

January 15

Under 11

Knock Out Cup Round One: Bottisham 1, Priory Parkside B 4; Ramsey 7, Cambridge Musketeers 0.

Under 12

League Cup Round Six: Cottenham Utd 3, Histon Hornets 6; Grampian Gunners 3, Newmarket Town 2.

Most Read

Under 13

League Cup Semi-final: Priory Parkside 3, St Ives Rgrs 0.

Under 16

Knock-out Cup Round One: Brampton Spartans 0, Soham Town 2; Comberton Crusaders 6, Histon Hornets B 0; Fulbourn Falcons 1, NKT Flyers 0 (aet); Godmanchester Rovers B 3, Chatteris Twn Yth B 2; Huntingdown Rowdies 6, Aztecs Juns 0; KC Cougars 3, Cambridge Musketeers 1 (aet); Lt Paxton 1, Fulbourn Inst 5; NST Strikers 2, Saffron Walden Twn 5.

Under 17

Knock-out Cup Round One: Alconbury 2, Soham Utd Yth 4; Arbury Rgrs 3, Longstanton Lions 1; Benwick Ath 0, Cherry Hinton Lions 0 (Benwick won on pens); Spartak 78 1, Brampton Spartans 4; St Ives Rgrs 5, Over Sports 0.

Under 11

Division A: Alconbury 4, St Ives Rgrs C 0; Bluntisham Rgrs 4, Huntingdon Rowdies 0; Brampton Spartans 1, St Ives Rgrs 3; Eaton Socon 0, Chatteris Twn Yth 4; Priory Parkside 3, KC Cougars 2.

Division B: Chesterton Eagles 8, Saffron Walden Twn B 1; Cottenham Utd 3, Burwell Swallows 4; Fulbourn Falcons 7, Ely Crusaders 1; Histon Hornets 4, Stretham Sporting 1.

Division C: Huntingdon Rowdies B 3, Histon Hornets B 1; Saffron Walden Twn 4, Ellesmere Eagles 3.

Under 12

Division A: Chatteris Twn Yth 0, Brampton Spartans 2; Needingworth 0, Haverhill Utd 3; Spartak 78 0, Chesterton Eagles 3.

Division B: Ely City 0, Alconbury 0; Ely Crusaders 2, Priory Parkside B 1; Little Paxton 0, Saffron Walden Town 2; Priory Parkside C 1, Cherry Hinton Lions 1.

Division C: Comberton Crusaders 3, St Ives Rgrs C 1; Fulbourn falcons 10, Burwell Tigers 3; Fulbourn Inst 1, Bottisham 2; Longstowe Lions 0, Lakenheath Yth 6; Soham Twn 5, Swavesey Spartans 3; Warboys 0, Histon Hornets B 5.

Division D: Aztecs Juns 3, Priory Parkside 0; Ellesmere Eagles 0, Waterbeach 11; Girton 1, Milton 3; Godmanchester Rovers B 2, Bar Hill 1.

Division E: Mildenhall Twn 3, Cambourne Rovers 2; Soham Utd Yth 2, Stretham Sporting 6; Witchford 8, Needingworth B 1.

Under 13

Division A: Brampton Spartans 2, Hemingford 3; Cherry Hinton Lions 3, Ellesmere Eagles 0; West Wratting Yth 0, Saffron Walden Twn 6; Willingham Wolves 4, NST Strikers 2.

Division B: Aztecs Juns 0, Ely Crusaders 0; Girton 8, Fulbourn Falcons 0; Mildenhall Twn 1, Newmarket Town 6; Whittlesford Warriors 1, Milton 0.

Division C: Bar Hill 8, Ely City 1; Bluntisham Rgrs 6, Priory Parkside B 2; Histon Hornets 5, Chatteris Twn Yth 0; NST Strikers B 2, Comberton Crusaders 7; Spartak 78 5, St Ives Rgrs B 2.

Division D: Burwell Tigers 0, Balsham 3; Haverhill Utd 1, Fulbourn Falcons B 8; Soham Town 0, Huntingdon Rowdies 4; St Neots Twn 7, Waterbeach 0.

Division E: Eaton Socon 5, Swavesey Spartans 3; Gt Paxton 8, Over Sports 1; Royston Eagles 5, Isleham Utd Yth 2.

Division F: Hardwick Harriers 12, Cambourne Rovers 2; Huntingdon Rowdies B 3, Wimblington Yth 3; Lt Downham Eagles 4, Newmarket Twn B 10; Sawston Utd Yth 1, Camb Musketeers 11.

Under 14

Division A: Chesterton Eagles 1, Fulbourn Falcons 4; Huntingdon Rowdies B 4, Eaton Socon 3; Milton 7, Histon Hornets 0; Over Sports 4, Huntingdon Rowdies 4; St Ives Rgrs B 2, Ramsey 4.

Division B: Comberton Crusaders 3, Lt Paxton 3; Ellesmere Eagles 1, Bluntisham Rgrs 0; Spartak 78 0, Burwell Tigers 4; West Wratting Yth 0, St Ives Rgrs 1.

Division C: Brampton Spartans 8, Gt Paxton 1; Cottenham Utd 2, Whittlesford Warriors 5; Girton 0, NST Strikers 4; Warboys 1, Cambridge Magpies 9; Wimblington Yth 1, Mildenhall Twn 3.

Division D: Bar Hill 0, Aztecs Juns 8; Bottisham 0, Saffron Walden Twn 1; Ely Crusaders 2, Chatteris Twn Yth 5; Hardwick Harriers 0, Haverhill Utd 3; Panthers 1, Royston Eagles 6.

Division E: Potton 5, Balsham 3; St Neots Twn 3, Willingham Wolves 2; Sutton Stirling 1, Witchford 3.

Under 15

Division A: Chesterton Eagles 0, Fulbourn Falcons 7; Littleport Town 0, Huntingdon Rowdies 2; Mildenhall Twn 3, St Ives Rgrs B 0; Newmarket Twn 7, Ely City 0; Parkside 2000 8, Brampton Spartans 2; Soham Twn 2, St Ives Rgrs 0.

Division B: Alconbury 3, Warboys 1; Camb Musketeers 1, Godmanchester Rvrs 1; Hardwick Harriers 12, NST Strikers 1; Papworth Blasters 2, Bar Hill 6; Royston Eagles 3, Priory Parkside B 2; Swavesey Spartans 4, Spartak 78 4.

Division C: Comberton Crusaders 3, Burwell Swallows 0; Ellesmere Eagles 1, Priory Parkside 0; Ely Crusaders 4, Castle Camps 14; Girton 0, Saffron Walden Twn 5; Godmanchester Rvrs B 1, Ely City B 2; Mildenhall Independent 5, Ramsey 1; Sawston Utd Yth 4, Huntingdon Rowdies B 1.

Division D: Aztecs Juns 1, Little Downham Eagles 3; Fowlmere 9, Huntingdon Rowdies C 0; Needingworth 1, Ende Dynamos 3; Plantation Yth 4, Ely City C 0; Waterbeach 2, Bottisham 2; Willingham Wolves 4, Chatteris Twn Yth 1.

Under 16

Division A: Cottenham Utd 2, Histon Hornets 5.

Division Under 16B: Chatteris Twn Yth 3, Milton 3; Ramsey 1, Parkside 2000 1; St Ives Rgrs 2, Spartak 78 3.

Division C: Godmanchester Rvrs 1, Sutton Stirling 1; St Ives Twn 2, Benwick Ath 1.

Division D: Alconbury 6, Panthers 1; Burwell Swallows 3, Ellesmere Eagles 1; Red Lodge 1, Needingworth 5; Swavesey Spartans 0, Warboys 4.

Under 17

Division A: Histon Hornets 8, Hemingford 1.

Division B: Lakenheath Youth 4, Ely Crusaders 2.

Sport and Fashions

HUNTINGDONSHIRE MINI-SOCCER LEAGUE RESULTS

Under 9

Division A: St Ives Rangers G 1, Priory L 2; Ramsey A 1, Buckden Falcons 5; Priory B 2, St Ives Rangers M 3.

Division B: St Ives Rgrs L 2, Priory N 9; Warboys 4, Ramsey B 4; Priory J 0, St Ives Rgrs R 0; Brampton Spartans 3, Sawtry Yellow Sox 1.

Division C: Benwick 3, Godmanchester 1; Priory A 0, KC Cougars 4; Alconbury 2, Whittlesey 4.

Under 10

Division A: Sawtry Blue Sox 1, Rowdies A 1.

Division B: Sawtry Yellow Sox 2, Needingworth Red 1.

Under 11

Little Paxton 3, Gt Paxton T 3; Godmanchester 3, Needingworth 7; Benwick 4, Priory Bees 5.

FIXTURES

Under 8A: Priory F v Sawtry Blue Sox, Needingworth v Godmanchester A, Rowdies A v St Ives Rgrs S, Brampton Spartans v Ramsey A, Priory Parkside T v Lt Paxton, St Ives Rgrs P v Gt Paxton, Godmanchester B v Buckden Juns, Sawtry Yellow Sox v Warboys, Ramsey B v St Ives Rgrs M.

Under 9A: Ramsey A v Priory L.

Under 9C: Priory A v Gt Paxton.

Under 10A: St Ives Rgrs P v Rowdies A, Brampton Spartans v Sawtry Blue Sox, Warboys v Priory C.

Under 10B: Priory B v Whittlesey Juns, Rowdies B v St Ives Regrs S, Ramsey B v Needingworth Red, Sawtry Yellow Sox v Godmanchester A.

Division Under 10C: KC Cougars v Alconbury, Needingworth Blue v Buckden Juns, Graveley v Priory D, St Neots Saints v Godmanchester C.