All the results are in for the 18 seats up for grabs on Huntingdonshire District Council.
The count started at 10am this morning at One Leisure, St Ives.
And it has been more good news for the Conservatives, who have won the vast majority of the wards declared.
George Leedo has won a seat for Labour in Huntingdon North, while Patricia Jordan held Brampton for the Lib Dems.
Here’s a list of the winners and losers:
ELLINGTON - TORY GAIN
Michael BAKER, LD - 618
Kevin GODDARD, Lab - 111
Andy MONK, Ukip - 221
Jim WHITE, Con - 964
Turnout 79 Per cent
FENSTANTON - TORY HOLD
Margaret KING, Ukip - 275
Rob LEACH, Lab - 305
David MEAD, Con - 871
Colin Saunderson, LD - 21
Turnout 69 per cent
UPWOOD and the RAVELEYS - TORY HOLD
Robin HOWE, Con - 1,037
Mick MEAN, Ukip - 382
Christine WILLS, LD - 197
Turnout 64 per cent
ST NEOTS EATON SOCON - TORY HOLD
Sandie GILES, Ind - 989
Roger HARRISON, Con - 1,188
Nicholas KUMBULA, Lab - 272
Melina LAFIRENZE, Green - 154
Turnout 66 per cent
KIMBOLTON and STAUGHTON - TORY HOLD
Jonathan GRAY, Con - 1,477
Mark JOHNSON, Lab - 229
Jennifer O’DELL, Ukip - 251
Turnout 78 per cent
GRANSDEN and the OFFORDS - TORY HOLD
Barbara BODDINGTON, Con - 2,332
Rob GARDINER, Lab - 436
Turnout 77 per cent
BRAMPTON - LIB DEM HOLD
Lynne BULLEN, Ukip - 468
Patricia JORDAN, LD - 1,392
Bob PUGH, Lab - 282
Linda SINCLAIR, Con - 1,240
Turnout 73 per cent
HUNTINGDON NORTH - LABOUR GAIN
Peter ASHCROFT, Ukip - 536
George LEEDO, Lab - 575
Daniel LAYCOCK, LD - 236
Alan MACKENDER-LAWRENCE, Con - 520
Turnout 44 per cent
EARITH - TORY HOLD
Robin CARTER, Con - 2,199
Margaret COCHRANE, Lab - 570
Peter VERRECHIA, Ukip - 737
Turnout 74 per cent
HUNTINGDON EAST - TORY
Daryl BROWN, Con - 1,595
Dennis BROWN, Ukip - 1,065
Robert COSSEY-MOWLE, Trade Unionists and Socialist Against Cuts - 52
Ste GREENALL, LD - 1,264
Marion KADEWERE, Lab - 566
Turnout 63 per cent
HUNTINGDON WEST - TORY HOLD
Veronica HUFFORD, LD - 303
Ruth PUGH, Lab - 569
Jeanette ROBINSON, Ukip - 495
Tom SANDERSON, Con - 1,788
Turnout 61 per cent
RAMSEY - TORY GAIN
Ian CURTIS, Ukip - 1,763
John PALMER, Con - 2,234
Turnout 63 per cent
SOMERSHAM - TORY HOLD
Graham BULL, Con - 2,010
Mary HOWELL, Lab - 534
Dianna SKEGGS, Ukip - 722
Turnout 70 per cent
ST NEOTS EATON FORD - TORY HOLD
Richard ALLEN, Lab - 637
Diane BIRNIE, Ukip - 635
David HARTY, Con - 2,459
Turnout 70 per cent
ST NEOTS EYNESBURY - TORY
Marian APPLETON, Ukip - 872
Holly CURTIN, Green - 312
David KING, Lab - 718
Karl WAINWRIGHT, Con - 1,852
Richard WALMSLEY, Ind - 684
Turnout 57 per cent
ST NEOTS PRIORY PARK - TORY HOLD
James BARTRICK, LD - 464
John DUNFORD, Ind - 1,016
Ian GARDENER, Con - 1,940
Angela HOGAN, Lab - 789
Turnout 62 per cent
YAXLEY and FARCET - TORY HOLD
Eric BUTLER, Con - 2,766
Colin MOODY, Ukip - 1,451
Graeme WATKINS, Lab - 1,016
Turnout 64 per cent
STILTON - TORY HOLD
Tim ALBAN, Con - 1,113
Paul DICKINSON, Ukip - 334
Jonathan ORCHARD, Lab - 269
Turnout 72 per cent
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here