All the results are in for the 18 seats up for grabs on Huntingdonshire District Council.

The count started at 10am this morning at One Leisure, St Ives.

And it has been more good news for the Conservatives, who have won the vast majority of the wards declared.

George Leedo has won a seat for Labour in Huntingdon North, while Patricia Jordan held Brampton for the Lib Dems.

Here's a list of the winners and losers:

ELLINGTON - TORY GAIN

Michael BAKER, LD - 618

Kevin GODDARD, Lab - 111

Andy MONK, Ukip - 221

Jim WHITE, Con - 964

Turnout 79 Per cent

FENSTANTON - TORY HOLD

Margaret KING, Ukip - 275

Rob LEACH, Lab - 305

David MEAD, Con - 871

Colin Saunderson, LD - 21

Turnout 69 per cent

UPWOOD and the RAVELEYS - TORY HOLD

Robin HOWE, Con - 1,037

Mick MEAN, Ukip - 382

Christine WILLS, LD - 197

Turnout 64 per cent

ST NEOTS EATON SOCON - TORY HOLD

Sandie GILES, Ind - 989

Roger HARRISON, Con - 1,188

Nicholas KUMBULA, Lab - 272

Melina LAFIRENZE, Green - 154

Turnout 66 per cent

KIMBOLTON and STAUGHTON - TORY HOLD

Jonathan GRAY, Con - 1,477

Mark JOHNSON, Lab - 229

Jennifer O'DELL, Ukip - 251

Turnout 78 per cent

GRANSDEN and the OFFORDS - TORY HOLD

Barbara BODDINGTON, Con - 2,332

Rob GARDINER, Lab - 436

Turnout 77 per cent

BRAMPTON - LIB DEM HOLD

Lynne BULLEN, Ukip - 468

Patricia JORDAN, LD - 1,392

Bob PUGH, Lab - 282

Linda SINCLAIR, Con - 1,240

Turnout 73 per cent

HUNTINGDON NORTH - LABOUR GAIN

Peter ASHCROFT, Ukip - 536

George LEEDO, Lab - 575

Daniel LAYCOCK, LD - 236

Alan MACKENDER-LAWRENCE, Con - 520

Turnout 44 per cent

EARITH - TORY HOLD

Robin CARTER, Con - 2,199

Margaret COCHRANE, Lab - 570

Peter VERRECHIA, Ukip - 737

Turnout 74 per cent

HUNTINGDON EAST - TORY

Daryl BROWN, Con - 1,595

Dennis BROWN, Ukip - 1,065

Robert COSSEY-MOWLE, Trade Unionists and Socialist Against Cuts - 52

Ste GREENALL, LD - 1,264

Marion KADEWERE, Lab - 566

Turnout 63 per cent

HUNTINGDON WEST - TORY HOLD

Veronica HUFFORD, LD - 303

Ruth PUGH, Lab - 569

Jeanette ROBINSON, Ukip - 495

Tom SANDERSON, Con - 1,788

Turnout 61 per cent

RAMSEY - TORY GAIN

Ian CURTIS, Ukip - 1,763

John PALMER, Con - 2,234

Turnout 63 per cent

SOMERSHAM - TORY HOLD

Graham BULL, Con - 2,010

Mary HOWELL, Lab - 534

Dianna SKEGGS, Ukip - 722

Turnout 70 per cent

ST NEOTS EATON FORD - TORY HOLD

Richard ALLEN, Lab - 637

Diane BIRNIE, Ukip - 635

David HARTY, Con - 2,459

Turnout 70 per cent

ST NEOTS EYNESBURY - TORY

Marian APPLETON, Ukip - 872

Holly CURTIN, Green - 312

David KING, Lab - 718

Karl WAINWRIGHT, Con - 1,852

Richard WALMSLEY, Ind - 684

Turnout 57 per cent

ST NEOTS PRIORY PARK - TORY HOLD

James BARTRICK, LD - 464

John DUNFORD, Ind - 1,016

Ian GARDENER, Con - 1,940

Angela HOGAN, Lab - 789

Turnout 62 per cent

YAXLEY and FARCET - TORY HOLD

Eric BUTLER, Con - 2,766

Colin MOODY, Ukip - 1,451

Graeme WATKINS, Lab - 1,016

Turnout 64 per cent

STILTON - TORY HOLD

Tim ALBAN, Con - 1,113

Paul DICKINSON, Ukip - 334

Jonathan ORCHARD, Lab - 269

Turnout 72 per cent