How Huntingdonshire votes in Cambridgeshire County Council

Polling station

Polling station - Credit: Archant

Here’s a full list of the results for Huntingdonshire wards in the Cambridgeshire County Council elections:

Winners are in bold.

Brampton and Kimbolton

Peter James Downes – Liberal Democrat (1,396)

Mark Johnson – Labour (118)


You may also want to watch:


Jane King – Conservative (769)

Jenny O’Dell – UKIP (646)

Most Read

Buckden, Gransden and The Offords

Lynne Alexandra Bullen – UKIP (573)

Terry Clough – Liberal Democrat (555)

Patrick John Hickey – Labour (214)

Julie Wisson – Conservative (1,039)

The Hemingfords and Fenstanton

Ian Cyril Bates – Conservative (1,141)

Philip Foster – UKIP (794)

David John Priestman – Liberal Democrat (232)7

John Philip Watson – Labour (231)

Godmanchester and Huntingdon East

Andrew Paul Bish – Conservative (1,026)

Daryl Brown – Conservative (1,024)

Martin Cohen – UKIP (1,171)

Robert Alan Cossey-Mowle – Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (72)

David Mitchel King – Labour (331)

Derek Arthur Norman – UKIP (1,080)

Robert Kenneth Pugh – Labour (330)

Michael Frederick Shellens – Liberal Democrat (1,226)

Antony Staples – Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (76)

Graham Martin Wilson – Liberal Democrat (1,195)

Huntingdon

Peter Henry Ashcroft – UKIP (1,118)

Peter Randolph Brown – Conservative (1,016)

Michael Philip Burrell – Liberal Democrat (277)

Nik Grant Johnson – Labour (721)

Marion Kadewere – Labour (611)

Laine Kadic – Conservative (836)

Kay Pamela Norman – UKIP (985)

Trish Shrapnel – Liberal Democrat (238)

Norman Cross and Fordham

Margaret Cochrane – Labour (481)

Nick Guyatt – Conservative (1,224)

Roger John Henson – UKIP (1,270)

Barry Hyland – UKIP (1,146)

Mac McGuire – Conservative (1,231)

Christopher Raymond Lansdale Waites – Liberal Democrat (218)

Graeme Leslie Watkins – Labour (405)

Ramsey

Susan Margaret Coomey – Labour (110)

Madeleine Jackson – Conservative (523)

Anthony Jebson – Liberal Democrat (70)

Peter David Reeve – UKIP (1,406)

Sawtry and Ellington

Simon Bywater – UKIP (1,228)

Mary Theresa Howell – Labour (230)

Viv McGuire – Conservative (894)

Rupert William George Moss-Eccardt – Liberal Democrat (149)

Somersham and Earith

Steve Criswell – Conservative (1,321)

Tony Hulme – Liberal Democrat (288)

Iain Michael Ramsbottom – Labour (206)

Peter Verrechia – UKIP (717)

St Ives

Richard John Allen – Labour (486)

Paul Bullen – UKIP (1,581)

Ryan Fuller – Conservative (1,433)

David Frederick Hodge – Liberal Democrat (514)

Lord Toby Jug – The Official Monster Raving Loony (197)

Margaret Teresa King – UKIP (1,459)

Kevin Reynolds – Conservative (1,521)

Angela Louise Richards – Labour (448)

Colin Macrae Saunderson – Liberal Democrat (389)

Little Paxton and St Neots North

Marian May Appleton – UKIP (947)

Barry Stephen Chapman – Conservative (1,312)

Ken Churchill – Independent (746)

Bob Farrer – Independent (858)

David Harty – Conservative (1,158)

Melina Lafirenze – Green (216)

Jim Lomax – Labour (286)

Emlyn Ian Rees – Labour (360)

Sherrell Lee Smart – UKIP (596)

Gordon Sydney Edward Thorpe – Liberal Democrat (311)

St Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury

Derek Arthur Giles – Independent (1,311)

Roger Harrison – Conservative (728)

Dave Howard – UKIP (692)

Wendy Jean Hurst – Labour (250)

Steve Lancaster – UKIP (470)

Martin Graham Land – Liberal Democrat (162)

William Francis O’Connor – Labour (209)

Gareth Robert Thomas – Green (126)

Adrian Lee Usher – Conservative (710)

Steven Mark Van De Kerkhove – Independent (1,141)

Warboys and Upwood

Jason Ablewhite – Conservative (796)

Kevin Roy Goddard – Labour (171)

Michael Russell Tew – UKIP (1,002)

Christine Susan Wills – Liberal Democrat (164)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter