How Huntingdonshire votes in Cambridgeshire County Council

Polling station

Polling station - Credit: Archant

Here’s a full list of the results for Huntingdonshire wards in the Cambridgeshire County Council elections:

Winners are in bold.

Brampton and Kimbolton

Peter James Downes – Liberal Democrat (1,396)

Mark Johnson – Labour (118)

Jane King – Conservative (769)

Jenny O’Dell – UKIP (646)

Most Read

Buckden, Gransden and The Offords

Lynne Alexandra Bullen – UKIP (573)

Terry Clough – Liberal Democrat (555)

Patrick John Hickey – Labour (214)

Julie Wisson – Conservative (1,039)

The Hemingfords and Fenstanton

Ian Cyril Bates – Conservative (1,141)

Philip Foster – UKIP (794)

David John Priestman – Liberal Democrat (232)7

John Philip Watson – Labour (231)

Godmanchester and Huntingdon East

Andrew Paul Bish – Conservative (1,026)

Daryl Brown – Conservative (1,024)

Martin Cohen – UKIP (1,171)

Robert Alan Cossey-Mowle – Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (72)

David Mitchel King – Labour (331)

Derek Arthur Norman – UKIP (1,080)

Robert Kenneth Pugh – Labour (330)

Michael Frederick Shellens – Liberal Democrat (1,226)

Antony Staples – Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (76)

Graham Martin Wilson – Liberal Democrat (1,195)

Huntingdon

Peter Henry Ashcroft – UKIP (1,118)

Peter Randolph Brown – Conservative (1,016)

Michael Philip Burrell – Liberal Democrat (277)

Nik Grant Johnson – Labour (721)

Marion Kadewere – Labour (611)

Laine Kadic – Conservative (836)

Kay Pamela Norman – UKIP (985)

Trish Shrapnel – Liberal Democrat (238)

Norman Cross and Fordham

Margaret Cochrane – Labour (481)

Nick Guyatt – Conservative (1,224)

Roger John Henson – UKIP (1,270)

Barry Hyland – UKIP (1,146)

Mac McGuire – Conservative (1,231)

Christopher Raymond Lansdale Waites – Liberal Democrat (218)

Graeme Leslie Watkins – Labour (405)

Ramsey

Susan Margaret Coomey – Labour (110)

Madeleine Jackson – Conservative (523)

Anthony Jebson – Liberal Democrat (70)

Peter David Reeve – UKIP (1,406)

Sawtry and Ellington

Simon Bywater – UKIP (1,228)

Mary Theresa Howell – Labour (230)

Viv McGuire – Conservative (894)

Rupert William George Moss-Eccardt – Liberal Democrat (149)

Somersham and Earith

Steve Criswell – Conservative (1,321)

Tony Hulme – Liberal Democrat (288)

Iain Michael Ramsbottom – Labour (206)

Peter Verrechia – UKIP (717)

St Ives

Richard John Allen – Labour (486)

Paul Bullen – UKIP (1,581)

Ryan Fuller – Conservative (1,433)

David Frederick Hodge – Liberal Democrat (514)

Lord Toby Jug – The Official Monster Raving Loony (197)

Margaret Teresa King – UKIP (1,459)

Kevin Reynolds – Conservative (1,521)

Angela Louise Richards – Labour (448)

Colin Macrae Saunderson – Liberal Democrat (389)

Little Paxton and St Neots North

Marian May Appleton – UKIP (947)

Barry Stephen Chapman – Conservative (1,312)

Ken Churchill – Independent (746)

Bob Farrer – Independent (858)

David Harty – Conservative (1,158)

Melina Lafirenze – Green (216)

Jim Lomax – Labour (286)

Emlyn Ian Rees – Labour (360)

Sherrell Lee Smart – UKIP (596)

Gordon Sydney Edward Thorpe – Liberal Democrat (311)

St Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury

Derek Arthur Giles – Independent (1,311)

Roger Harrison – Conservative (728)

Dave Howard – UKIP (692)

Wendy Jean Hurst – Labour (250)

Steve Lancaster – UKIP (470)

Martin Graham Land – Liberal Democrat (162)

William Francis O’Connor – Labour (209)

Gareth Robert Thomas – Green (126)

Adrian Lee Usher – Conservative (710)

Steven Mark Van De Kerkhove – Independent (1,141)

Warboys and Upwood

Jason Ablewhite – Conservative (796)

Kevin Roy Goddard – Labour (171)

Michael Russell Tew – UKIP (1,002)

Christine Susan Wills – Liberal Democrat (164)