Here’s a full list of the results for Huntingdonshire wards in the Cambridgeshire County Council elections:

Winners are in bold.

Brampton and Kimbolton

Peter James Downes - Liberal Democrat (1,396)

Mark Johnson - Labour (118)

Jane King - Conservative (769)

Jenny O'Dell - UKIP (646)

Buckden, Gransden and The Offords

Lynne Alexandra Bullen - UKIP (573)

Terry Clough - Liberal Democrat (555)

Patrick John Hickey - Labour (214)

Julie Wisson - Conservative (1,039)

The Hemingfords and Fenstanton

Ian Cyril Bates - Conservative (1,141)

Philip Foster - UKIP (794)

David John Priestman - Liberal Democrat (232)7

John Philip Watson - Labour (231)

Godmanchester and Huntingdon East

Andrew Paul Bish - Conservative (1,026)

Daryl Brown - Conservative (1,024)

Martin Cohen - UKIP (1,171)

Robert Alan Cossey-Mowle - Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (72)

David Mitchel King - Labour (331)

Derek Arthur Norman - UKIP (1,080)

Robert Kenneth Pugh - Labour (330)

Michael Frederick Shellens - Liberal Democrat (1,226)

Antony Staples - Trade Unions and Socialists Against Cuts (76)

Graham Martin Wilson - Liberal Democrat (1,195)

Huntingdon

Peter Henry Ashcroft - UKIP (1,118)

Peter Randolph Brown - Conservative (1,016)

Michael Philip Burrell - Liberal Democrat (277)

Nik Grant Johnson - Labour (721)

Marion Kadewere - Labour (611)

Laine Kadic - Conservative (836)

Kay Pamela Norman - UKIP (985)

Trish Shrapnel - Liberal Democrat (238)

Norman Cross and Fordham

Margaret Cochrane - Labour (481)

Nick Guyatt - Conservative (1,224)

Roger John Henson - UKIP (1,270)

Barry Hyland - UKIP (1,146)

Mac McGuire - Conservative (1,231)

Christopher Raymond Lansdale Waites - Liberal Democrat (218)

Graeme Leslie Watkins - Labour (405)

Ramsey

Susan Margaret Coomey - Labour (110)

Madeleine Jackson - Conservative (523)

Anthony Jebson - Liberal Democrat (70)

Peter David Reeve - UKIP (1,406)

Sawtry and Ellington

Simon Bywater - UKIP (1,228)

Mary Theresa Howell - Labour (230)

Viv McGuire - Conservative (894)

Rupert William George Moss-Eccardt - Liberal Democrat (149)

Somersham and Earith

Steve Criswell - Conservative (1,321)

Tony Hulme - Liberal Democrat (288)

Iain Michael Ramsbottom - Labour (206)

Peter Verrechia - UKIP (717)

St Ives

Richard John Allen - Labour (486)

Paul Bullen - UKIP (1,581)

Ryan Fuller - Conservative (1,433)

David Frederick Hodge - Liberal Democrat (514)

Lord Toby Jug - The Official Monster Raving Loony (197)

Margaret Teresa King - UKIP (1,459)

Kevin Reynolds - Conservative (1,521)

Angela Louise Richards - Labour (448)

Colin Macrae Saunderson - Liberal Democrat (389)

Little Paxton and St Neots North

Marian May Appleton - UKIP (947)

Barry Stephen Chapman - Conservative (1,312)

Ken Churchill - Independent (746)

Bob Farrer - Independent (858)

David Harty - Conservative (1,158)

Melina Lafirenze - Green (216)

Jim Lomax - Labour (286)

Emlyn Ian Rees - Labour (360)

Sherrell Lee Smart - UKIP (596)

Gordon Sydney Edward Thorpe - Liberal Democrat (311)

St Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury

Derek Arthur Giles - Independent (1,311)

Roger Harrison - Conservative (728)

Dave Howard - UKIP (692)

Wendy Jean Hurst - Labour (250)

Steve Lancaster - UKIP (470)

Martin Graham Land - Liberal Democrat (162)

William Francis O'Connor - Labour (209)

Gareth Robert Thomas - Green (126)

Adrian Lee Usher - Conservative (710)

Steven Mark Van De Kerkhove - Independent (1,141)

Warboys and Upwood

Jason Ablewhite - Conservative (796)

Kevin Roy Goddard - Labour (171)

Michael Russell Tew - UKIP (1,002)

Christine Susan Wills - Liberal Democrat (164)