List of candidates

The full list of HDC candidates is: *=sitting councillor BNP=British National Party, C=Conservative, G=Green, L=Labour, LD=Liberal Democrat, UKIP=UK Independence Party Brampton: Patricia Jordan (LD, Jane King (C), Sybil Tuckwood (L). Earith: Cindy Cochran

The full list of HDC candidates is:

*=sitting councillor BNP=British National Party, C=Conservative, G=Green, L=Labour, LD=Liberal Democrat, UKIP=UK Independence Party

Brampton: Patricia Jordan (LD, Jane King (C), Sybil Tuckwood (L).

Earith: Cindy Cochrane (L), *Philip Godfrey (C), Leona Graham-Elen (LD).

Ellington: *Mike Baker (LD), Stephen Cawley (C).

Elton & Folksworth: Mary Howell (L), Mac McGuire (C).

Most Read

Fenstanton: Paul Dakers (C), Angela Richards (L), Colin Saunders (LD).

Gransden & the Offords: *Barbara Boddington (C), Julia Hayward (LD).

Huntingdon East: Peter Fleming (LD), David King (L), *Mike Simpson (C), Antony Staples (G).

Huntingdon North: Ann Beevor (L), John Clare (G), Sam Kemp (LD, *Maggie Wheeler (C).

Huntingdon West: David Brown (L), Michael Burrell (LD), Karen How (G), *Tom Sanderson (C).

Kimbolton & Staughton: Roy Benford (LD), *Jonathan Gray (C), Patrick Kadewere (L).

Ramsey: Susan Coomey (L), Janet Dutton (LD), *Ross Muir (C).

Somersham: Tony Hulme (LD), *Mike Newman (C), Karen Webb (L).

St Neots Eaton Ford: *David Harty (C), Martin Land (LD), John Watson (L).

St Neots Eaton Socon: Graham Hitchings (L), Mandy Thomas (C), *Graham Thorpe (LD).

St Neots Eynesbury: *Diana Collins (LD), Bill O'Connor (L), Nicholas Smith (BNP), Paul Ursell (C).

St Neots Priory Park: Richard Allen (L), Kendal Cooper (LD), *Paula Longford (C).

Stilton: Margaret Cochrane (L), *Peter Mitchell (C).

Upwood & the Raveleys: *Terry Bell (C), Robert Brown (UKIP), Graeme Watkins (L), Patricia Worgan (LD).

Yaxley & Farcet: *Eric Butler (C), Kevin Goddard (L).

South Cambridgeshire DC candidates include:

Bourn: Roger Hume (Ind), Mark Hum (L), Lorraine Morgan (C).

Papworth & Elsworth: Angela Patrick (L), *Nick Wright (C).